Select Page
Earn 2 Reward Points for Product Review

Ere Perez Organic Jojoba Eye Pencil


$30.00

Ere Perez Organic Jojoba Eye Pencil uses a soothing jojoba oil formula, 100% natural and excellent for sensitive eyes. The light-weight texture makes it easy to apply and is available in 10 shades!

Clear
Add to wishlist
SKU: EREJJEP Categories: , , , Tag:

Description

Ere Perez Organic Jojoba Eye Pencil contains a soothing formulation of oils including jojoba, known to nourish your skin and condition your lash line. Gentle on eyes and suitable for sensitivities.

Available in 10 shades:

  • Black: Very black eyeliner that delivers precision lines to expertly frame your eyes. Can also be smudged before drying for a dramatic look.
  • Earth: A must-have for everyone, this great dark brown pencil delivers perfect lines to expertly frame your eyes. This versatile brown suits all and can be worn day or night.
  • Clay: Light brown.
  • Copper: red copper.
  • Gold: Illuminating gold. Brighten up!
  • Stone: Slate grey stone
  • Forest: Deep forest green.
  • Bronze:  Bronzed brown.
  • Agate: Dark amethyst
  • Opal: Midnight blue

Additional information

Colour

, , , , , , , , , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Ere Perez Organic Jojoba Eye Pencil”
Rating*

Your email address will not be published.

Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil – triglycerides extracted from plants are full of hydrating and nourishing properties; C10-18 Triglycerides, a tri-ester of glycerin – a sugar-based alcohol and humectant that occurs naturally in vegetable lipids; Olus Oil – of vegetable origin consisting primarily of triglycerides of fatty acids as a skin-conditioning agent; Carnauba (Copernicia Cerifera) Wax extracted from the leaves of a Brazilian palm tree; Octyldodecyl Stearoyl Stearate made from a naturally occurring fatty acid and stearic acid, found in vegetable fat; Candelilla (Euphorbia Cerifera) Wax derived from a shrub native to Mexico, helps keep the skin moisturised; Polyglyceryl-3 diisostearate: (Poly=many. Glyceryl=glycerine), a sugar-based alcohol and humectant that occurs naturally in vegetable lipids; Jojoba (Simmondsia Chinensis) Seed Oil extracted from the simmondsia chinensis plant, it offers anti-inflammatory properties and can be used as an antioxidant and is ideal as a moisturiser, especially around the eye area; Tocopherol (Vitamin E) derived from sunflower seed oil, natural vitamin E has antioxidant and moisturising properties.

May also contain: CI 77499 / Iron Oxide Black: Derived from iron ore, iron oxides are the most important mineral pigments in natural decorative cosmetics. They occur in various different shades, from yellow to red-brown to black; CI 77491 / Iron Oxide Red: Derived from iron ore, iron oxides are the most important mineral pigments in natural decorative cosmetics. They occur in various different shades, from yellow to red-brown to black; CI 77492 / Iron Oxide Yellow: Iron oxides are naturally occurring pigments derived from minerals.


You may also like…