Earn 2 Reward Points for Product Review

Ere Perez Natural Sesame Lip Liner (3 Shades)


$29.00

All makeup bags need a natural Sesame Lip Liner. Gorgeous, defined lips are now possible with this smooth formula in a pencil for easy application. Made with sesame oil to nourish the lips, it blends perfectly with all our lip products. Pair it with your favourite Ere Perez Cacao or Olive Oil Lipstick.

 

Clear
Add to Wishlist
SKU: ERE130 Categories: , , , , Tag:

Description

All makeup bags need a natural sesame lip liner. Gorgeous, defined lips are now possible with this smooth formula in a pencil for easy application. Made with sesame oil to nourish the lips, it blends perfectly with all our lip products. Pair it with your favourite Ere Perez LipBar, Lip Colour or Lipstick.

Naughty: A perfect long-lasting lip liner pencil with hydrating sesame oil for definition and colour. Dusty Rose colour to suit all skin tones.

Shy: A subtle lip liner pencil in natural nude colour. Long-lasting formula with hydrating sesame oil for definition and colour. A shy nude shade to blend with your complexion.

Sweet: Natural pink pencil to outline and define your lips. Can also fill in lips for a matte lipstick look. Featuring sesame oil which may help to protect and naturally soften the skin around the lips, while delivering smooth contours and lines. A nourishing natural formula in one universal shade that compliments all skin tones. Easy application in a slimline pencil that blends and colours like a pro. Perfectly suits Ere Perez lip products.

How to Apply Sesame Lip Liner:

  • Starting with the top lip, trace the pencil around the outer skin of the lip. Repeat on the lower lip.
  • Next, colour your lips inside with the pencil line and then apply your favourite Ere Perez lip product.
  • Define edges with the Ere Perez Eco Vegan Lip & Conceal Brush.

Ingredients:

  • Octyldodecyl Stearoyl Stearate
    Octyldodecyl stearoyl stearate is made from a naturally occurring fatty acid and stearic acid, found in vegetable fat.
  • C10-18 Triglycerides
    C10-18 triglyceride is a tri-ester of glycerin; a sugar-based alcohol and humectant that occurs naturally in vegetable lipids.
  • Olus Oil
    Oil of vegetable origin consisting primarily of triglycerides of fattyacids as a skin-conditioning agent.
  • Sweet Almond (Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis) Oil
    Sweet almond oil is obtained from the dried kernel of sweet almonds. It is rich in saturated fats and essential fatty acids, which gives it strengthening and hydrating properties.
  • Carnauba (Copernicia Cerifera) Wax
    Carnauba wax is extracted from the leaves of a Brazilian palm tree.
  • Candelilla (Euphorbia Cerifera) Wax
    Candelilla wax is derived from a shrub native to Mexico. The wax helps keep the skin moisturised.
  • Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil
    Vegetable oils are triglycerides extracted from plants. Full of hydrating and nourishing properties.
  • CI 77019 / Mica
    Mica is a natural component of sand that is rich in silica. The silica-rich composition of mica is thought to support the formative processes in the connective tissue and bring vitality to the skin.
  • Sesamum Indicum Oil
    Sesame (sesamum indicum) oil is edible oil extracted from the sesame seed. It contains fatty acids that protect your skin.
  • Polyglyceryl-3 diisostearate
    Polyglyceryl-3 diisostearate (Poly=many. Glyceryl=glycerine). Glycerine is a sugar-based alcohol and humectant that occurs naturally in vegetable lipids.
  • Glyceryl Stearate
    Glyceryl Stearate slows water loss from the skin’s surface, which gives the skin a soft and smooth appearance.
  • Tocopherol (Vitamin E)
    Tocopherol is derived from sunflower seed oil. Natural vitamin E has antioxidant and moisturising properties.

 

May Contain

  • CI 77891 Titanium Dioxide
    Titanium dioxide TiO2 is a naturally occurring mineral-based pigment, derived from the mineral ore bauxite that is formulated into a creamy white ointment. It provides broad UVA and UVB sun protection when applied externally. *TiO2 may be an occupational hazard when inhaled as a nano size particle. The TiO2 used in our formulations is pigment grade; we do not use nano size particles.
  • CI 77491 / Iron Oxide Red
    Derived from iron ore, iron oxides are the most important mineral pigments in natural decorative cosmetics. They occur in various different shades, from yellow to red-brown to black.
  • CI 77492 / Iron Oxide Yellow
    Iron oxides are naturally occurring pigments derived from minerals.

Additional information

Shade

, ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Ere Perez Natural Sesame Lip Liner (3 Shades)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may also like…

Join Waitlist We will inform you when the product arrives in stock. Just leave your valid email address below.
Email We won't share your address with anybody else.
Wishlist 0
Open wishlist page Continue shopping