Select Page
Earn 2 Reward Points for Product Review

Ere Perez Natural Almond Oil Mascara

(1 customer review)


$38.00

Smudge-proof, water resistant and made with the highest quality ingredients. Super organic almond oil strengthens and lengthens lashes, prevents lashes from falling out and stimulates growth with conditioning vitamin E. Perfect for sensitive eyes and contact lenses.

Clear
Add to wishlist
SKU: ERE111 Categories: , , Tag:

Description

Endorsed by beauty editors, this best-seller is the original natural almond oil mascara that launched the Ere Perez range. Smudge-proof, water-resistant and made with the highest quality ingredients. Super, organic almond oil strengthens and lengthens lashes, prevents lashes from falling out and stimulates growth with conditioning vitamin E. Perfect for sensitive eyes and contact lenses.

Almond Oil Mascara enhances your natural lash profile for a natural lash look. Be kind to your eyes and choose this all-natural mascara with no chemicals or synthetic ingredients. Get glossy black lashes, naturally!

This mascara is great for a natural look and for those who need a sensitive formula for their eye area. Team up with Ere Perez Jojoba Eye Pencil black or brown and Almond Oil Brow Pencil to complete your natural look!

Beauty Tip: Natural mascaras may need some help in winter! The formula can harden with cold temperatures. Simply warm in your hands or sit in a glass of warm water.

Additional information

Colour

, ,

1 review for Ere Perez Natural Almond Oil Mascara

  1. charlotte

    This is the my favourite mascara! Doesn’t hurt or dry out my sensitive eyes like unnatural mascaras did. I love that I’m doing something good for my lashes!

    (5/5)
Add a review
Rating*

Your email address will not be published.

Carnauba (Copernicia Cerifera) Wax extracted from the leaves of a Brazilian palm tree; Palm Kernel Wax, astable, heavy oil derived from the fruit of the palm oil tree, rich in saturated fat, essential fatty acids, vitamin E and carotenoids. This oil helps the consistency of a product; Soybean (Glyicine Soja) Seed Wax, a natural biodegradable wax, used as a substitute for paraffin. It is used for its antioxidant qualities; Sweet Almond (Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis) Oil obtained from the dried kernel of sweet almonds. It is rich in saturated fats and essential fatty acids, which gives it strengthening and hydrating properties; Cacahuananche (licania arborea seem) oil used for its strengthening and nourishing properties for hair; Mamey (Pouteria Sapota) Oil; Calcium Stearate derived from diatomaceous earth and limestone; Isopropyl Palmitate a natural oil derived from plants.; Avocado (Persea Gratissima) Oil pressed from the avocado fruit. Full of vitamins A, D and E; Palmitic Acid, a natural fatty acid found in palm, cottonseed, peanut, ricebran, sorghum, and other natural vegetable oils. Used as an emulsifier, surfactant and texturizer; Tocopherol (Vitamin E) derived from sunflower seed oil. Natural vitamin E has antioxidant and moisturising properties; Orange (Citrus Aurantium Dulcis) Oil a cold pressed to obtain the essential oil. In aromatherapy orange essential oil is valued for its invigorating, relaxing and lightening abilities as well as its antibacterial action and capacity to protect the skin, stimulate skin metabolism and stabilize connective tissue; Lemon (Citrus Medica Limonum) Oil considered to be a herbal panacea as it is antiseptic, cleansing, toning and strengthening to connective tissues. It is used as a preservative, pH adjuster and to firm skins elasticity; Bergamot (Citrus Bergamia) Oil, cold pressed from the bergamot orange. It is considered to have antiseptic and antibacterial properties; CI 77499 / Iron Oxide Black derived from iron ore, iron oxides are the most important mineral pigments in natural decorative cosmetics. They occur in various different shades, from yellow to red-brown to black.


You may also like…

Wishlist 0
Open wishlist page Continue shopping