Ere Perez Cacao Lip Colour is a sheer vegan lip colour with superfood ingredient cacao butter to soften & soothe, naturally. Moisture plus sheer colour for luxurious lip heaven!
Features star ingredient cacao butter to soften and hydrate lips, plus castor oil to moisturise and help fight the signs of aging. This vegan lip butter is long-lasting and designed to add the perfect touch of colour.
Available in 6 shades:
- Sway: Creamy Mauve Nude
- Play: Creamy Guava Pink
- Hoopla: Creamy Warm Nude
- Dash: Creamy Ruby Red
- Wander: Creamy Cool Blackberry
- Mingle: Creamy Taupe Brown
Cocoa (Theobroma Cacao) Butter: Cocoa is an edible plant. It is used for hydrating skin and giving a velvety texture; Castor (Ricinus Communis) Oil: Derived from the seeds of the castor oil plant. Gives cosmetics a soft, supple texture and helps to moisturise; Hydrogenated Castor Oi; Carnauba (Copernicia Cerifera) Wax: Extracted from the leaves of a Brazilian palm tree; Candelilla (Euphorbia Cerifera) Wax: Derived from a shrub native to Mexico. The wax helps keep the skin moisturised; Olive Oil: Extracted from olive fruit. It naturally contains monounsaturated fats (omega 9) and polyphenols (a potent antioxidant); CI 77019 / Mica: A natural component of sand that is rich in silica. The silica-rich composition of mica is thought to support the formative processes in the connective tissue and bring vitality to the skin; Tocopherol (Vitamin E): Derived from sunflower seed oil. Natural vitamin E has antioxidant and moisturising properties; Octyldodecanol; Coco-caprylate/Caprate; Pentaerythrityl Tetrabehenate; Pentaerythrityl Tetraisostearate; Aluminium Starch Octenylsuccinate.
May also contain:
- CI 77891 Titanium Dioxide: Titanium dioxide TiO2 is a naturally occurring mineral-based pigment, derived from the mineral ore bauxite that is formulated into a creamy white ointment. It provides broad UVA and UVB sun protection when applied externally. *TiO2 may be an occupational hazard when inhaled as a nano size particle. The TiO2 used in our formulations is pigment grade; we do not use nano size particles.
- CI 77491 / Iron Oxide Red: Derived from iron ore, iron oxides are the most important mineral pigments in natural decorative cosmetics. They occur in various different shades, from yellow to red-brown to black.
- CI 77492 / Iron Oxide Yellow: Iron oxides are naturally occurring pigments derived from minerals.
- CI 77499 / Iron Oxide Black: Derived from iron ore, iron oxides are the most important mineral pigments in natural decorative cosmetics. They occur in various different shades, from yellow to red-brown to black.
- CI 15850 / D&C red No 6 / litholrubin BL: Colour pigment.